INTERNATIONAL MAIL-ART EXHIBITION
" FIRE, WATER, EARTH"
PART 2
Representative exhibition
Artworks from 50 artists participants in the International Mail-art Exhibition in Gourin, France
The exhibition is organised with the support of the Municipality of Gourin, France, Cultural Association
“ Ciel ouvert ”- Gourin, Lycee “ Saint Yves”-Gourin and in partnership with the Bulgarian National Radio-Radio Shumen.
Curator: Temenuga Hristova
BULGARIA, SHUMEN
BNR-RADIO SHUMEN
24 APRIL 2014
Official openining:
" FIRE, WATER, EARTH"
PART 2
Representative exhibition
Artworks from 50 artists participants in the International Mail-art Exhibition in Gourin, France
The exhibition is organised with the support of the Municipality of Gourin, France, Cultural Association
“ Ciel ouvert ”- Gourin, Lycee “ Saint Yves”-Gourin and in partnership with the Bulgarian National Radio-Radio Shumen.
Curator: Temenuga Hristova
BULGARIA, SHUMEN
BNR-RADIO SHUMEN
24 APRIL 2014
Official openining:
photos: Petyo Damyanov
poster design: Maya Raycheva
INTERNATIONAL MAIL-ART EXHIBITION
" FIRE, WATER, EARTH"
PART 2
Representative exhibition
Artworks from 50 artists participants in the International Mail-art Exhibition in Gourin, France
The exhibition is organised with the support of the Municipality of Gourin, France, Cultural Organisation “ Ciel ouvert ”- Gourin, Lycee “ Saint Yves”-Gourin and in partnership with the Bulgarian National Radio-Radio Shumen.
Curator: Temenuga Hristova
BULGARIA, SHUMEN
BULGARIAN NATIONAL RADIO, RADIO SHUMEN
Official opening: 24 APRIL 2014
PARTICIPANTS:
Lilit Stepanyan - ARMENIA
Anita Windhager - AUSTRIA
Аndreas Murauer - AUSTRIA
Carmen Drobik - AUSTRIA
Hugo Besard – BELGIUM
Valentin Kulev – BULGARIA
Galina Petkova – BULGARIA
Petyo Damyanov – BULGARIA
Iva Georgieva – BULGARIA
Ivan Ninov – BULGARIA
Peter Belyashki – BULGARIA
Аlexander Velichkov – BULGARIA
Тemenuga Hristova – BULGARIA
Маya Raycheva – BULGARIA
Feria Yakubova – BULGARIA
Nadja Voss - BRASIL
Paolo Roberto Lisboa - BRASIL
Еdvin Dragicevic - CROATIA
Мila Radisic - CROATIA
Moataz El Safty - EGYPT
Моhamed Nabil Abdel Salam - ЕGYPT
Еve Eesmaa - ЕSTONIA
Hans Binn – GERMANY
Iris Maria Nitzl - GERMANY
Schoko Casana Rosso - GERMANY
Fenix Felix - FRANCE
Georgie Baume - FRANCE
Ilona Barna – HUNGARY
Rathin Kanji - INDIA
Alessio Guano - ITALY
Beatrice Palazzetti – ITALY
Vlado Goreski - MACEDONIA
Мountassir Chemao - МOROCCO
Indra Arriaga - МEXICO
Steve Lovett- NEW ZEALAND
Emma Mclellan – NEW ZEALAND
Кingsley Nwabia - NIGERIA
Patrycja Longawa - POLAND
Stefan Balog – ROMANIA
Rodica Strugaru - ROMANIA
Sofia Ovejan – ROMANIA
Andrei Bako - ROMANIA
Luciana Tamas – ROMANIA / GERMANY
Мirjana Tomasevic - SERBIA
Beungkun Sou – SOUTH KOREA
Таmara Chernega - UKRAINE
Nine Shiyan – UKRAINE
Dan McCormack - USA
Zhang Xue-feng - USA
" FIRE, WATER, EARTH"
PART 2
Representative exhibition
Artworks from 50 artists participants in the International Mail-art Exhibition in Gourin, France
The exhibition is organised with the support of the Municipality of Gourin, France, Cultural Organisation “ Ciel ouvert ”- Gourin, Lycee “ Saint Yves”-Gourin and in partnership with the Bulgarian National Radio-Radio Shumen.
Curator: Temenuga Hristova
BULGARIA, SHUMEN
BULGARIAN NATIONAL RADIO, RADIO SHUMEN
Official opening: 24 APRIL 2014
PARTICIPANTS:
Lilit Stepanyan - ARMENIA
Anita Windhager - AUSTRIA
Аndreas Murauer - AUSTRIA
Carmen Drobik - AUSTRIA
Hugo Besard – BELGIUM
Valentin Kulev – BULGARIA
Galina Petkova – BULGARIA
Petyo Damyanov – BULGARIA
Iva Georgieva – BULGARIA
Ivan Ninov – BULGARIA
Peter Belyashki – BULGARIA
Аlexander Velichkov – BULGARIA
Тemenuga Hristova – BULGARIA
Маya Raycheva – BULGARIA
Feria Yakubova – BULGARIA
Nadja Voss - BRASIL
Paolo Roberto Lisboa - BRASIL
Еdvin Dragicevic - CROATIA
Мila Radisic - CROATIA
Moataz El Safty - EGYPT
Моhamed Nabil Abdel Salam - ЕGYPT
Еve Eesmaa - ЕSTONIA
Hans Binn – GERMANY
Iris Maria Nitzl - GERMANY
Schoko Casana Rosso - GERMANY
Fenix Felix - FRANCE
Georgie Baume - FRANCE
Ilona Barna – HUNGARY
Rathin Kanji - INDIA
Alessio Guano - ITALY
Beatrice Palazzetti – ITALY
Vlado Goreski - MACEDONIA
Мountassir Chemao - МOROCCO
Indra Arriaga - МEXICO
Steve Lovett- NEW ZEALAND
Emma Mclellan – NEW ZEALAND
Кingsley Nwabia - NIGERIA
Patrycja Longawa - POLAND
Stefan Balog – ROMANIA
Rodica Strugaru - ROMANIA
Sofia Ovejan – ROMANIA
Andrei Bako - ROMANIA
Luciana Tamas – ROMANIA / GERMANY
Мirjana Tomasevic - SERBIA
Beungkun Sou – SOUTH KOREA
Таmara Chernega - UKRAINE
Nine Shiyan – UKRAINE
Dan McCormack - USA
Zhang Xue-feng - USA